2016 Platinum Donors ($1000 +)
Brown Swiss Sales Service―Norman Magnussen
Dairy Max
Double W Dairy
Remembrance Farm—Ben and Tena Cobb
Rollan and Debra Stewart
Sandy Creek Farm
Southwest Dairy Museum

2016 Gold Donors ($750—$1000)
Abbi and Brandon MacRae
Allyn, Tammy, Suton, Dakota Paulson
Ann Bottoms
Brad and Kelcea Chapman
Clint and Sissy Silvers
Delaina Goforth
Goldenberg Consulting—Nate Goldenberg
Heidi Roulet
Jones and Bridgette Smith
Melbre’ Farm—Darrell & Darlene Lair
Missy Husted
Neogen
Stacy Dohle

2016 SILVER Donors ($100—$749)
Abe Cobb II and Katrina Watson
Ag Preference
Ahrberg Milling Co
Billy and Wilda Reedy
COBA/Select Sires
Cobblestone Dairy—Abe and Trisha Cobb 
David Pohlmann
David and Sue Jones
Deihl's Dairy
Galen and Jennifer Conner
Gerry and Wanita Schrag
Gregg Wailes
Gunter Farms
Hawk Dairy
Jim Taul ‒ Jeff and Katy Boehm
John Billing
Kansas Brown Swiss Association
—Kansas Brown Swiss —
In memory of Waldo and Ella Mae Enns
Kansas Junior Brown Swiss
Kasten Family‒In memory of Terry Kasten
Kinn-E Farms
Landgraf Farms
Larry and Julie Kruse
Larry and Sally Paaske
Letterman Feed
Lincoln County Farm Center
Lorreda Swiss Farm—Emanuel and Ernst Roth
Garen and Louis Oliveira‒ Cali Farms
Lynrae Dairy—Bryan and Teresa Reedy
Marc and Janel Wailes
Mary and De’Ann Anderson—In memory of Darrell Anderson
Mayer Farms  
Member's Trust ‒ Brian Gilbert
Midwest Dairy Association
Overstreet Dairy
Payne County Bank
Pieter and Anita Van der Laan
Pope Hilltop Dairy—Steve and Sandy Pope
Progressive Sires—David Wallace
Random Luck Dairy—Richard Thompson
Regina Herrera ‒ Cody and Dakota
Rhonda Wright
Ricky and Tina Pohlmann
Robland Swiss
Rocky Mountain Brown Swiss Association
Ron Fonte and Hazel Ediger
Salley Family
Schwan’s Bakery, Inc.
Select Sires
Shirley Wright
Star Struck Show Cattle
Stroud Bank of Perkins
Sue Ann Claudon
Sunset Canyon—Bill Allan Family
Texas Brown Swiss Association
Thoma-A-Hawk Farm—Dorothy Bridwell – Randy and Chris Stewart 
Udder Confusion 
Venture West—Velva Notter

2016 Bronze Donors (up to $99)
Ashley Meyers
Barb Lee
Clifford and Sue Nisly
Corey Lein―Ourway Farm
Craig and Cindy Achen Swiss
Dan and Angie Rieder
Donny and Sherry Chapman
Fulp and Grimm Dairy―James and Karla Grimm
Gary and Kathy Voth
Groves View Dairy
Hamm Farm
Head’s Crest Dairy—Shirley Head
Head Trucking—In memory of Don Head
Hirsch Dairy
Jacob Roedl
John and Dorane Vander Laan
Mid-America Farm and Ranch
Missouri Brown Swiss 
Nancy and Rachael Sanders
New Generation
Paul and Linda Hollard
Pixie Knoll Brown Swiss—John and Connie Anderson
Roger, Mary Kay and Alan Jennings
Round Hill Acres—Cynthia L. Warner
Wayne and Charla Ann McConnell
Wittspride Brown Swiss







HomeSale & Show CatalogsEntry FormsDonationsPhotos


DONATIONS NEEDED!

Dear Brown Swiss Friends, 

We depend on the generosity of many each year and would greatly appreciate your donation in any amount.  

As a sponsor, you will receive recognition in the Cattle Log (ringside program) and Banquet program.  A representative from your group is encouraged to present the award.  Please have the person presenting the award notify the awards coordinator and be present in the ring immediately following the class for the presentation and the pictures.  

We would also encourage you to print “Heart of America Expo, Southwestern Brown Swiss National Sponsor” on your ads in the Bulletin, at the show and elsewhere.  

Please know that your support of the Southwestern National Brown Swiss Show and the dairy industry is very much appreciated.  We look forward to seeing you at the Show!

Sincerely, 
Trisha Cobb – Treasurer
SW National Brown Swiss Show
340487 East 750 Road
Perkins, OK 74059

Please include the center page "DONATION FORM" with your cattle entries or print the following form and send to Trisha or Ann.

Donation form to Print
  (Please keep a copy for your records.) 

VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATED!

As you may know, we rely on several WONDERFUL volunteers each year to produce such a great show! And many of you have asked how you can help. So, here are a few of the areas where we could use your help this year.

Please include the center page “VOLUNTEER FORM” with your cattle entries or print the following form and send to Trisha or Ann.
Volunteer form to Print

Don’t know yet when you can help--no problem. A poster will be in Heritage Hall where you can sign up when you arrive.


We sincerely appreciate YOU and hope we have not left anyone off the list. If we did, please let Ann Bottoms or Trish Cobb know. 


A HUGE 2016 SPECIAL THANKS TO ALL!

Jace Bottoms / Brad & Kelcea Chapman / Ben Cobb
Alyson Conner / Haley Diehl / Jenna Diehl / Lynn Diehl
Stacy Dohle / Nate Goldenberg / Gene Hall Jr.
Cody & Dakota Herrera / David Jones / Darrell Lair
Ashley Myers / Tina Pohlmann / Billy Reedy
Bryan & Teresa Reedy / Reanna, Leah & Austin Reedy
Clint & Sissy Silvers / Jones, Jacee, Harlee, 
Haylee & Shawnee Smith / Katrina Watson
Robbie Watson / Randy Wright